Estimated value
£285,390
Median £4,077/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,500Median £266,000£390,000
Estimated value: £285,390Last sold (Mar 2020): £280,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CO4 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 CRAVEN DRIVE CO4 9BE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 64 | £6,094 | D | 80% |
59 WEETMANS DRIVE CO4 9EA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £192,500 | 61 | £3,156 | D | 77% |
16 BERKLEY CLOSE CO4 9RR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £246,000 | 61 | £4,033 | D | 77% |
48 BERKLEY CLOSE CO4 9RR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 73 | £4,110 | C | 76% |
22 HURRELL DOWN CO4 9TP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £302,500 | 74 | £4,088 | D | 75% |
9 ROSALIND CLOSE CO4 3JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £266,000 | 80 | £3,325 | D | 74% |
35 CLEVELAND CLOSE CO4 9RD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 77 | £3,052 | C | 74% |
44 ALDEBURGH GARDENS CO4 9XR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £263,500 | 61 | £4,320 | C | 74% |
11 ST JOSEPH ROAD CO4 0LS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £318,000 | 78 | £4,077 | D | 73% |