Estimated value
£375,724
Median £4,756/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £380,000£475,000
Estimated value: £375,724Last sold (Nov 2019): £350,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 117/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 117/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near CO4 5RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 CRANBORNE CLOSE CO4 5UZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £371,500 | 90 | £4,128 | C | 86% |
6 PASCALI LANE CO4 6EN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 78 | £4,872 | B | 85% |
14 SPINDLE STREET CO4 5WX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 80 | £4,750 | C | 85% |
3 ALTIUS CHASE CO4 5WT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 80 | £3,750 | B | 84% |
25 SPINDLE STREET CO4 5WX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 82 | £4,756 | C | 84% |
9 HOBBS DRIVE CO4 5RZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 83 | £4,458 | D | 84% |
106 EASTWOOD DRIVE CO4 9SL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 90 | £5,278 | C | 83% |
13 IRIS CLOSE CO4 6BF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 86 | £4,767 | B | 83% |
4 SAPPHIRE CRESCENT CO4 6EH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 70 | £4,571 | B | 82% |