Estimated value
£398,228
Median £3,433/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£271,000Median £355,000£430,000
Estimated value: £398,228Last sold (Aug 2013): £234,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CO4 5FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 BOLSIN DRIVE CO4 5FD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £355,000 | 118 | £3,008 | C | 90% |
15 DICKENSON ROAD CO4 5BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 108 | £3,704 | C | 90% |
31 BARTON BOULEVARD CO4 5SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 120 | £2,917 | C | 90% |
16 SHEPHERD DRIVE CO4 5BW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 99 | £3,283 | C | 87% |
4 RUDKIN ROAD CO4 5LT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 107 | £4,019 | C | 85% |
15 JADE GARDENS CO4 5FG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £370,000 | 101 | £3,663 | C | 85% |
30 CYRIL CHILD CLOSE CO4 3XU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £271,000 | 101 | £2,683 | C | 84% |
22 DICKENSON ROAD CO4 5BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 89 | £4,663 | C | 83% |
322 HARWICH ROAD CO4 3HP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 119 | £2,899 | C | 83% |