HouseValuation
Home·CO4·Valuation

69, BOLSIN DRIVE, CO4 5FD

Semi-detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£452,556

Median £3,868/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £410,000£515,000
Estimated value: £452,556Last sold (Apr 2025): £360,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CO4 5FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 RUDKIN ROAD
CO4 5LT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,000107£4,019C91%
95 MILE END ROAD
CO4 5BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,000106£3,868C87%
10 PROPELAIR WAY
CO4 5YS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,000129£2,907C87%
5 HIGH LIFT VILLAS
CO4 5TD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,000104£4,087D86%
20 PARKER ROAD
CO4 5BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,000102£3,873B86%
158 MILL ROAD
CO4 5LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£515,000108£4,769C86%
202 IPSWICH ROAD
CO4 0EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000108£2,778C86%
13 EVERGREEN DRIVE
CO4 0HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,000125£3,296C85%
32 TURBINE ROAD
CO4 5ZW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£380,000123£3,089C85%
35 BOLSIN DRIVE
CO4 5FD · Terraced
Aug 2025£355,000118£3,008C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address