Estimated value
£337,020
Median £4,110/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £310,000£415,000
Estimated value: £337,020Last sold (Jun 2004): £215,950
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CO4 5FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
114 BERGHOLT ROAD CO4 5AQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 78 | £3,974 | C | 91% |
26 SHEPHERD DRIVE CO4 5FA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £290,000 | 71 | £4,085 | C | 89% |
22 DICKENSON ROAD CO4 5BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 89 | £4,663 | C | 89% |
14 CHAPMAN PLACE CO4 5ZJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 75 | £4,133 | C | 87% |
48 BERKLEY CLOSE CO4 9RR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 73 | £4,110 | C | 86% |
4 VITELLUS CLOSE CO4 5GN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 78 | £4,487 | C | 86% |
21 GARDENIA WALK CO4 3RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 90 | £2,444 | C | 85% |
178 AXIAL DRIVE CO4 5RY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £356,000 | 74 | £4,811 | C | 85% |
8 LINK CLOSE CO4 5EH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £287,500 | 75 | £3,833 | C | 85% |