HouseValuation
Home·CO4·Valuation

39, PARSONS HEATH, CO4 3HT

Detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£445,284

Median £3,534/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £450,000£485,000
Estimated value: £445,284Last sold (Apr 2016): £295,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CO4 3HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 GOLDCREST CLOSE
CO4 3FN · Detached
Nov 2025£475,000139£3,417D87%
10 SWAN CLOSE
CO4 3BL · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000116£3,534C86%
12 SANDPIPER CLOSE
CO4 3GE · Detached
Oct 2025£405,000125£3,240D86%
84 EGRET CRESCENT
CO4 3FP · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000124£3,629C86%
1 OWLS RETREAT
CO4 3FE · Detached
Aug 2025£470,000130£3,615D84%
11 CARDINAL CLOSE
CO4 3UU · Detached
Aug 2025£315,000112£2,813D84%
6 BOOTH AVENUE
CO4 3BB · Detached
Feb 2026£290,00091£3,187D84%
4 ASQUITH DRIVE
CO4 9FS · Detached
Mar 2026£485,000123£3,943C83%
14 ELMSTEAD ROAD
CO4 3AA · Detached
Jul 2025£295,000129£2,287D83%
23 DUNNOCK WAY
CO4 3UP · Detached
Sept 2025£477,500116£4,116C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address