Estimated value
£875,862
Median £3,546/m² in your area × 247 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £625,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £875,862Last sold (Jul 2024): £1,090,000
A
Now: 100/100 (A)Potential: 101/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 100/100 to 101/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CO4 3BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 MILL VIEW CO4 3BF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,200,000 | 257 | £4,669 | A | 91% |
6 JONQUIL WAY CO4 5UW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 252 | £2,877 | C | 77% |
6 THE GLADE CO4 3JD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £805,000 | 227 | £3,546 | C | 77% |
14 WELSHWOOD PARK ROAD CO4 3JB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £895,000 | 193 | £4,637 | B | 75% |
29 MURRAY MCPHERSON PARADE CO4 9AH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £567,500 | 182 | £3,118 | B | 72% |
84 EGRET CRESCENT CO4 3FP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 124 | £3,629 | C | 71% |
133 HAKEWILL WAY CO4 5GX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 222 | £1,802 | C | 70% |
56 REYNARDS COPSE CO4 9UR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 202 | £3,094 | C | 70% |