HouseValuation
Home·CO4·Valuation

6, BOOTH AVENUE, CO4 3BB

Detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£364,910

Median £4,010/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£269,000Median £360,000£460,000
Estimated value: £364,910Last sold (Feb 2026): £290,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CO4 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 ELMSTEAD ROAD
CO4 3AA · Detached
Dec 2025£269,00086£3,128D88%
27 BOOTH AVENUE
CO4 3BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00092£4,674D88%
64 CHURNWOOD ROAD
CO4 3EY · Detached
Nov 2025£345,00093£3,710D87%
WILLOW LODGE, 84 ST ANDREWS AVENUE
CO4 3AL · Detached
Dec 2025£350,00091£3,846C85%
9 HOBBS DRIVE
CO4 5RZ · Detached
Feb 2026£370,00083£4,458D85%
16 BRICKMAKERS LANE
CO4 5WP · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000102£4,510D85%
282 HARWICH ROAD
CO4 3DL · Detached
Aug 2025£340,00085£4,000D84%
15 HOBBS DRIVE
CO4 5RZ · Detached
Jan 2026£417,000104£4,010D84%
11 DUNNOCK WAY
CO4 3UP · Detached
Aug 2025£342,50092£3,723D84%
17 BLACKWATER AVENUE
CO4 3UY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00082£4,390D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address