Estimated value
£370,530
Median £4,117/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£269,000Median £345,000£460,000
Estimated value: £370,530Last sold (May 2021): £316,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CO4 3BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 BOOTH AVENUE CO4 3BB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 91 | £3,187 | D | 96% |
46 ELMSTEAD ROAD CO4 3AA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £269,000 | 86 | £3,128 | D | 88% |
27 BOOTH AVENUE CO4 3BB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 92 | £4,674 | D | 88% |
64 CHURNWOOD ROAD CO4 3EY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 93 | £3,710 | D | 87% |
3 BULLFINCH CLOSE CO4 3FQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £317,000 | 77 | £4,117 | D | 86% |
35 LONGRIDGE CO4 3FD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 77 | £4,481 | C | 85% |
WILLOW LODGE, 84 ST ANDREWS AVENUE CO4 3AL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 91 | £3,846 | C | 85% |
9 HOBBS DRIVE CO4 5RZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 83 | £4,458 | D | 85% |
16 BRICKMAKERS LANE CO4 5WP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 102 | £4,510 | D | 85% |