HouseValuation
Home·CO4·Valuation

25, BOOTH AVENUE, CO4 3BB

Semi-detached·122·EPC B
Estimated value
£402,112

Median £3,296/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £412,000£430,000
Estimated value: £402,112Last sold (May 2018): £270,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near CO4 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 LILIANNA ROAD
CO4 6DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,000132£3,258B86%
5 INSPIRATION AVENUE
CO4 6DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000104£3,125B83%
202 IPSWICH ROAD
CO4 0EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000108£2,778C83%
4 RUDKIN ROAD
CO4 5LT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,000107£4,019C83%
37 WHITMORE DRIVE
CO4 6BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£418,000131£3,191B83%
13 EVERGREEN DRIVE
CO4 0HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,000125£3,296C82%
11 TIVOLI AVENUE
CO4 7AB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£322,500112£2,879B82%
27 BOOTH AVENUE
CO4 3BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00092£4,674D82%
4 REDORA LANE
CO4 6DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,000119£3,319B81%
44 FOREST ROAD
CO4 3RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00090£3,556C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address