HouseValuation
Home·CO4·Valuation

22, ST DOMINIC ROAD, CO4 0PY

Detached·168·EPC C
Estimated value
£604,464

Median £3,598/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £580,000£745,000
Estimated value: £604,464Last sold (Jun 2025): £400,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CO4 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
221 ST JOHNS ROAD
CO4 0JG · Detached
Oct 2025£580,000167£3,473C86%
5 GLENTRESS CLOSE
CO4 0NZ · Detached
Sept 2025£400,000146£2,740C85%
55 ST ANDREWS GARDENS
CO4 3EQ · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000158£2,785C83%
EYRIE LANGHAM LODGE LANE
CO4 5NA · Detached
Feb 2026£740,000157£4,713D82%
2 TRANQUILITY GROVE
CO4 6ES · Detached
Feb 2026£740,000157£4,713B82%
198A ST ANDREWS AVENUE
CO4 3AG · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000166£2,410C82%
115 APPRENTICE DRIVE
CO4 5SE · Detached
Oct 2025£590,000164£3,598C81%
HONEYSUCKLE COTTAGE QUEENS HEAD ROAD
CO4 5RG · Detached
Jan 2026£745,000178£4,185D81%
4 ASQUITH DRIVE
CO4 9FS · Detached
Mar 2026£485,000123£3,943C80%
2 BROAD OAKS PARK
CO4 0JX · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000138£3,007B80%

Dig deeper into this address