HouseValuation
Home·CO3·Valuation

8, STONELEIGH PARK, CO3 9FA

Detached·161·EPC C
Estimated value
£589,099

Median £3,659/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £540,000£640,000
Estimated value: £589,099Last sold (Sept 2025): £575,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CO3 9FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 STONELEIGH PARK
CO3 9FA · Detached
Aug 2025£600,000164£3,659C90%
26 NEWCASTLE AVENUE
CO3 9XE · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000144£3,368C90%
3 STONELEIGH PARK
CO3 9FA · Detached
Nov 2025£460,000119£3,866C87%
WEAVERS COTTAGE PORTERS LANE
CO3 9TX · Detached
Oct 2025£480,000145£3,310C86%
17 POINTSMAN WAY
CO3 9FR · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000161£3,727B85%
131 STRAIGHT ROAD
CO3 9DE · Detached
Nov 2025£640,000144£4,444D84%
36 RADVALD CHASE
CO3 0RF · Detached
Jan 2026£540,000170£3,176C84%
24 NELSON ROAD
CO3 9AP · Detached
Oct 2025£525,000172£3,052D83%
43 MARLOWE WAY
CO3 4JP · Detached
Dec 2025£464,000140£3,314C83%
THE POPLARS STANWAY GREEN
CO3 0RA · Detached
Mar 2026£575,000139£4,137D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address