HouseValuation
Home·CO3·Valuation

21, FIRSTORE DRIVE, CO3 9EA

Detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£418,275

Median £4,225/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£327,500Median £450,000£640,000
Estimated value: £418,275Last sold (Feb 2017): £295,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CO3 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BALE CLOSE
CO3 9XP · Detached
Feb 2026£422,500100£4,225D90%
2 FIRSTORE DRIVE
CO3 9EA · Detached
Jun 2025£346,500113£3,066D89%
20 BEAVER CLOSE
CO3 9DZ · Detached
Sept 2025£327,50088£3,722D85%
50 CHAPEL ROAD
CO3 0PX · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000111£5,270D85%
28 CHITTS HILL
CO3 9ST · Detached
Aug 2025£640,000111£5,766D85%
271 STRAIGHT ROAD
CO3 9EQ · Detached
Jul 2025£375,000101£3,713D83%
23 WHEATFIELD ROAD
CO3 0YA · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000109£4,128C83%
17 BROUGHAM GLADES
CO3 0YF · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000104£4,038D83%
158 THE COMMONS
CO3 4NT · Detached
Feb 2026£600,00092£6,522E82%
8 SUSSEX ROAD
CO3 3QH · Detached
Feb 2026£465,00087£5,345E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address