Estimated value
£302,016
Median £4,719/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£287,500Median £312,500£355,000
Estimated value: £302,016Last sold (Jun 2018): £250,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 14 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 SEALION APPROACH CO3 8AR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 64 | £4,688 | B | 88% |
14 ALLEN ALDRIDGE GROVE CO3 8BT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £312,500 | 69 | £4,529 | B | 87% |
4 AARDVARK DRIVE CO3 8DT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £287,500 | 60 | £4,792 | B | 85% |
31 PENGUIN PARADE CO3 8BU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 76 | £4,671 | B | 85% |
11 JACKDAW DRIVE CO3 8WD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 81 | £4,012 | B | 85% |
24 CHEETAH CHASE CO3 8DA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 64 | £4,922 | B | 85% |
20 OSTRICH STREET CO3 8AS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £302,000 | 64 | £4,719 | B | 85% |
50 PENGUIN PARADE CO3 8BU · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 60 | £4,833 | B | 85% |
25 PENGUIN PARADE CO3 8BU · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £307,000 | 60 | £5,117 | B | 83% |
34 FINCH ROAD CO3 8DF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £326,000 | 74 | £4,405 | B | 83% |