HouseValuation
Home·CO3·Valuation

44A, MAGAZINE FARM WAY, CO3 4EJ

Semi-detached·122·EPC E
Estimated value
£474,702

Median £3,891/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£346,000Median £428,000£670,000
Estimated value: £474,702Last sold (Sept 2013): £260,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CO3 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
106 PRETTYGATE ROAD
CO3 4DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000121£3,926C84%
37 WINSTREE ROAD
CO3 0QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£428,000110£3,891D82%
12 PARSONS HILL
CO3 4DT · Detached
Mar 2026£670,000133£5,038D82%
102 PRETTYGATE ROAD
CO3 4EE · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000126£3,333D81%
3 LANDSEER ROAD
CO3 4QR · Detached
Feb 2026£379,400114£3,328D81%
37 ERRINGTON ROAD
CO3 3EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000126£3,294D81%
39 MUNNINGS ROAD
CO3 4QG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£430,000127£3,386D81%
16 HENLEY COURT
CO3 4HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00087£4,368D80%
20 CHAPEL ROAD
CO3 0PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£346,000136£2,544D79%
61 AUDLEY ROAD
CO3 3TZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£455,000114£3,991E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address