HouseValuation
Home·CO3·Valuation

26, MAGAZINE FARM WAY, CO3 4EJ

Semi-detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£435,786

Median £3,926/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£379,400Median £428,000£493,493
Estimated value: £435,786Last sold (Oct 2018): £365,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CO3 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
106 PRETTYGATE ROAD
CO3 4DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000121£3,926C87%
37 WINSTREE ROAD
CO3 0QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£428,000110£3,891D85%
42 HEATH ROAD
CO3 4DH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£438,25099£4,427C85%
102 PRETTYGATE ROAD
CO3 4EE · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000126£3,333D84%
3 LANDSEER ROAD
CO3 4QR · Detached
Feb 2026£379,400114£3,328D84%
37 ERRINGTON ROAD
CO3 3EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000126£3,294D84%
39 MUNNINGS ROAD
CO3 4QG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£430,000127£3,386D84%
16 HENLEY COURT
CO3 4HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00087£4,368D83%
26 ERRINGTON ROAD
CO3 3EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£392,00097£4,041D82%
143 THE COMMONS
CO3 4NT · Detached
Dec 2025£493,493117£4,218D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address