Estimated value
£352,728
Median £5,112/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £360,000£587,000
Estimated value: £352,728Last sold (Jun 2021): £325,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near CO3 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 SCYTHE WAY CO3 4SJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 69 | £5,072 | D | 90% |
10 BAWTREE WAY CO3 4EP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £342,500 | 67 | £5,112 | D | 88% |
38 WINSTON AVENUE CO3 4NQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 78 | £5,641 | D | 87% |
2 KEBLE CLOSE CO3 3HL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 78 | £4,615 | D | 86% |
4 MASEFIELD DRIVE CO3 4HX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £390,000 | 67 | £5,821 | D | 85% |
73 ALAN WAY CO3 4LB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 64 | £4,844 | D | 84% |
41 HEATH ROAD CO3 4DJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 77 | £4,805 | D | 84% |
6 BRAMLEY CLOSE CO3 3RU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £587,000 | 68 | £8,632 | C | 82% |
23 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD CO3 4QN · Detached | May 2025 | £360,000 | 67 | £5,373 | D | 82% |