Estimated value
£136,800
Median £3,600/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £170,000£250,000
Estimated value: £136,800Last sold (Sept 2023): £150,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near CO3 3LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
124 SHEEPEN PLACE CO3 3LT · Flat | Sept 2025 | £142,000 | 43 | £3,302 | C | 91% |
122 SHEEPEN PLACE CO3 3LT · Flat | Jul 2025 | £110,000 | 38 | £2,895 | C | 89% |
112 SHEEPEN PLACE CO3 3LT · Flat | May 2025 | £101,500 | 46 | £2,207 | C | 82% |
11 OXFORD COURT CO3 3HQ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £180,000 | 39 | £4,615 | D | 79% |
16 OXFORD COURT CO3 3HQ · Flat | Apr 2025 | £170,000 | 35 | £4,857 | D | 78% |
CROWHURST COURT (FLAT 6) CROWHURST ROAD CO3 3GW · Flat | Aug 2025 | £187,000 | 48 | £3,896 | C | 78% |
34 ST MARYS FIELDS CO3 3AE · Flat | Jul 2025 | £162,000 | 45 | £3,600 | C | 78% |
41 MUNNINGS ROAD CO3 4QG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 42 | £5,952 | D | 77% |
SALTER COURT (FLAT 2) ST MARYS FIELDS CO3 3FF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 54 | £1,574 | B | 76% |
54 SALISBURY AVENUE CO3 3DN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 51 | £3,333 | C | 76% |