HouseValuation
Home·CO3·Valuation

69, WICKHAM ROAD, CO3 3EE

Terraced·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£363,600

Median £3,600/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £336,000£472,000
Estimated value: £363,600Last sold (Jul 2023): £375,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CO3 3EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 WICKHAM ROAD
CO3 3EE · Terraced
Nov 2025£270,00096£2,813D93%
74 WICKHAM ROAD
CO3 3EE · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,00084£3,155D89%
61 AUDLEY ROAD
CO3 3TZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£455,000114£3,991E87%
7 CREFFIELD ROAD
CO3 3JB · Terraced
Oct 2025£420,000111£3,784D86%
78 WICKHAM ROAD
CO3 3EE · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,00075£3,600E86%
9 SANDMARTIN CRESCENT
CO3 8WQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£336,000106£3,170D85%
4 ALEXANDRA TERRACE
CO3 3DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00081£2,469D84%
54 CONSTANTINE ROAD
CO3 3DX · Terraced
Jul 2025£472,000110£4,291D83%
10 RAWSTORN ROAD
CO3 3JF · Terraced
Sept 2025£350,00096£3,646C82%
29 SANDMARTIN CRESCENT
CO3 8WZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,00099£3,283C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address