HouseValuation
Home·CO3·Valuation

2, CONSTANTINE ROAD, CO3 3DU

Semi-detached·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£369,012

Median £4,011/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £365,000£465,000
Estimated value: £369,012Last sold (Mar 2022): £300,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CO3 3DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 CONSTANTINE ROAD
CO3 3DU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£310,00083£3,735E89%
9 CONSTANTINE ROAD
CO3 3DU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£365,00079£4,620D88%
26 ERRINGTON ROAD
CO3 3EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£392,00097£4,041D84%
8 SUSSEX ROAD
CO3 3QH · Detached
Feb 2026£465,00087£5,345E84%
26 CONSTANTINE ROAD
CO3 3DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£437,250109£4,011D83%
31 ALEXANDRA ROAD
CO3 3DF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£190,00092£2,065E83%
112 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
CO3 9BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00082£3,268D82%
45 BEACONSFIELD AVENUE
CO3 3DH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00090£2,778D82%
28 HAMILTON ROAD
CO3 3DZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£415,00082£5,061E82%
4 ALEXANDRA TERRACE
CO3 3DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00081£2,469D81%

Dig deeper into this address