HouseValuation
Home·CO3·Valuation

46, SALISBURY AVENUE, CO3 3DN

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£404,664

Median £3,891/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £415,000£455,000
Estimated value: £404,664Last sold (Oct 2011): £232,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CO3 3DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 ERRINGTON ROAD
CO3 3EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£392,00097£4,041D87%
26 CONSTANTINE ROAD
CO3 3DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£437,250109£4,011D86%
37 WINSTREE ROAD
CO3 0QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£428,000110£3,891D85%
45 BEACONSFIELD AVENUE
CO3 3DH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00090£2,778D85%
145 BUTT ROAD
CO3 3DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£439,500119£3,693D85%
37 ERRINGTON ROAD
CO3 3EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000126£3,294D83%
21 WODEN AVENUE
CO3 0QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00090£3,500C82%
31 ENDSLEIGH COURT
CO3 3QT · Semi-detached
May 2025£400,00095£4,211D82%
61 AUDLEY ROAD
CO3 3TZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£455,000114£3,991E81%
7 PEACE ROAD
CO3 0HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00099£3,788C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address