HouseValuation
Home·CO3·Valuation

32, SALISBURY AVENUE, CO3 3DN

Semi-detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£513,327

Median £3,693/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£346,000Median £475,000£600,000
Estimated value: £513,327Last sold (Feb 2025): £437,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CO3 3DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 ERRINGTON ROAD
CO3 3EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000126£3,294D89%
45 AUDLEY ROAD
CO3 3TZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,000136£4,044D85%
145 BUTT ROAD
CO3 3DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£439,500119£3,693D85%
23 SANDERS DRIVE
CO3 3SG · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000150£4,000D83%
1 THE CHANTRY
CO3 3QR · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000134£3,918D83%
106 PRETTYGATE ROAD
CO3 4DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000121£3,926C82%
20 CHAPEL ROAD
CO3 0PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£346,000136£2,544D82%
7 DE VERE ROAD
CO3 4EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£497,700151£3,296D82%
ORCHARD COTTAGES (1) TURKEY COCK LANE
CO3 8LY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£425,000135£3,148D80%
60 OAKLANDS AVENUE
CO3 9ES · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£468,000147£3,184D80%

Dig deeper into this address