Estimated value
£346,125
Median £4,615/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £320,000£370,000
Estimated value: £346,125Last sold (Aug 2025): £240,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CO3 3DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 ALEXANDRA ROAD CO3 3DB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 59 | £3,983 | D | 88% |
38 RAWSTORN ROAD CO3 3JH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 69 | £4,493 | D | 87% |
112 COLLINGWOOD ROAD CO3 9BB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £268,000 | 82 | £3,268 | D | 85% |
73 ALAN WAY CO3 4LB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 64 | £4,844 | D | 85% |
14 GRYMES DYKE WAY CO3 0QT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 76 | £4,408 | D | 85% |
9 CONSTANTINE ROAD CO3 3DU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 79 | £4,620 | D | 85% |
2 KEBLE CLOSE CO3 3HL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 78 | £4,615 | D | 85% |
41 HEATH ROAD CO3 4DJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 77 | £4,805 | D | 85% |
4 ALEXANDRA TERRACE CO3 3DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 81 | £2,469 | D | 84% |
56 NEWCASTLE AVENUE CO3 9XL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 67 | £4,776 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address