HouseValuation
Home·CO3·Valuation

8, SPRING SEDGE CLOSE, CO3 0PP

Semi-detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£327,280

Median £4,091/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £335,000£370,000
Estimated value: £327,280Last sold (May 2002): £81,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CO3 0PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 WODEN AVENUE
CO3 0QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00090£3,500C90%
14 GRYMES DYKE WAY
CO3 0QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00076£4,408D87%
8 BUTTERFLY TRAIL
CO3 0AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00083£4,458B86%
29 WEYLAND DRIVE
CO3 0RG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,00085£3,941C86%
26 DAMASK ROAD
CO3 0HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00078£3,846D85%
29 WARREN LANE
CO3 0LN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00082£3,963D85%
5 SPRING SEDGE CLOSE
CO3 0PP · Terraced
Feb 2026£255,00057£4,474C84%
45 PLOUGHMANS HEADLAND
CO3 0YH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£360,00089£4,045C84%
43 PLUME AVENUE
CO3 4PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00077£4,091C84%
6 CHARLES BREE WAY
CO3 0AS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00085£4,176B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address