HouseValuation
Home·CO3·Valuation

65, NEW FARM ROAD, CO3 0PG

Semi-detached·125·EPC C
Estimated value
£473,500

Median £3,788/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £395,000£495,000
Estimated value: £473,500Last sold (Nov 2013): £160,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CO3 0PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 WINSTREE ROAD
CO3 0QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£428,000110£3,891D87%
3 WEYLAND DRIVE
CO3 0RG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£348,000139£2,504C86%
106 PRETTYGATE ROAD
CO3 4DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000121£3,926C85%
23 WHEATFIELD ROAD
CO3 0YA · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000109£4,128C85%
20 CHAPEL ROAD
CO3 0PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£346,000136£2,544D84%
21 WODEN AVENUE
CO3 0QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00090£3,500C84%
ROSE HOUSE (4) OLD CHAPEL DRIVE
CO3 0AE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£345,000136£2,537C83%
7 PEACE ROAD
CO3 0HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00099£3,788C83%
33 PEACE ROAD
CO3 0HL · Detached
Jan 2026£495,000125£3,960C83%
55 WODEN AVENUE
CO3 0QY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£395,000124£3,185C83%

Dig deeper into this address