HouseValuation
Home·CO2·Valuation

26, TUMULUS WAY, CO2 9SD

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£269,100

Median £3,588/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £295,000£326,000
Estimated value: £269,100Last sold (Mar 2018): £285,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CO2 9SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 FOUNDATION WAY
CO2 9FY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00081£4,012C87%
21 CHESTNUT AVENUE
CO2 0AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00068£4,338D85%
45 WHITEHALL CLOSE
CO2 8AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00081£3,457D85%
100 CAVENDISH AVENUE
CO2 8BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00074£2,162D84%
8 BUXTON ROAD
CO2 8QU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£326,00072£4,528D84%
80 THE WILLOWS
CO2 8PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00086£3,721D84%
19 PORTLAND ROAD
CO2 7EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00080£3,375D83%
10 LETHE GROVE
CO2 8RG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00076£3,421D83%
5 MILLFIELDS
CO2 0JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,20065£3,157D83%
51 BERECHURCH HALL ROAD
CO2 8RF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00085£3,588D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address