HouseValuation
Home·CO2·Valuation

17, TUMULUS WAY, CO2 9SD

Detached·134·EPC C
Estimated value
£498,346

Median £3,719/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£326,000Median £480,000£674,500
Estimated value: £498,346Last sold (Nov 2021): £485,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CO2 9SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 PIER CLOSE
CO2 9FW · Detached
Mar 2026£430,000122£3,525C91%
32 TUMULUS WAY
CO2 9SD · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000121£3,719D91%
11 COHORT DRIVE
CO2 9RP · Detached
Sept 2025£479,000124£3,863C85%
BRAMBLES ABBERTON ROAD
CO2 0JX · Detached
Jan 2026£674,500115£5,865C84%
176 BERECHURCH HALL ROAD
CO2 9PN · Detached
Feb 2026£326,000101£3,228C84%
24 TRAVERS ROAD
CO2 9FH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000117£2,821C83%
8 CAMULUS CLOSE
CO2 9SB · Detached
Jan 2026£555,000171£3,246C83%
42 GLADIATOR WAY
CO2 9PS · Detached
May 2025£480,000114£4,211C82%
49 MALTING GREEN ROAD
CO2 0JJ · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000126£4,643D82%
10 BARBOUR GARDENS
CO2 9SA · Detached
Nov 2025£620,000174£3,563C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address