HouseValuation
Home·CO2·Valuation

41, SALAMANCA WAY, CO2 9GL

Semi-detached·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£282,613

Median £4,633/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,000Median £278,000£300,000
Estimated value: £282,613Last sold (Mar 2015): £165,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CO2 9GL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 TROWEL PLACE
CO2 9FZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00056£5,000C85%
21 MAYPOLE GREEN ROAD
CO2 9NX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00059£4,237C85%
57 SALAMANCA WAY
CO2 9GL · Detached
Aug 2025£287,00061£4,705C84%
19 BELLONA WAY
CO2 9GS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00067£4,478B84%
49 SALAMANCA WAY
CO2 9GL · Terraced
Jul 2025£147,00063£2,333C84%
39 MAYPOLE GREEN ROAD
CO2 9NX · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00058£4,397C83%
21 CHESTNUT AVENUE
CO2 0AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00068£4,338D82%
16 MAYPOLE GREEN ROAD
CO2 9NX · Terraced
Dec 2025£265,00057£4,649C82%
38 MAYPOLE GREEN ROAD
CO2 9NX · Terraced
Dec 2025£272,50058£4,698C82%
29 MAYPOLE GREEN ROAD
CO2 9NX · Terraced
Dec 2025£278,00060£4,633C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address