HouseValuation
Home·CO2·Valuation

45, BERECHURCH HALL ROAD, CO2 8RF

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£336,702

Median £3,301/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £315,000£330,000
Estimated value: £336,702Last sold (Oct 2025): £230,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CO2 8RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 SYDNEY STREET
CO2 8UP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£287,20087£3,301D89%
51 BERECHURCH HALL ROAD
CO2 8RF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00085£3,588D88%
57 PRINCE PHILIP ROAD
CO2 8NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00090£3,500C87%
17 STALIN ROAD
CO2 8SQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00090£3,611C86%
15 RIDGEWELL WAY
CO2 8NG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,000105£3,000D86%
42 BOURNE ROAD
CO2 7LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000112£2,946D85%
5 HESPER ROAD
CO2 8JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000113£2,832C85%
262 MERSEA ROAD
CO2 8QX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00087£3,218D85%
45 WHITEHALL CLOSE
CO2 8AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00081£3,457D84%
100 CAVENDISH AVENUE
CO2 8BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00074£2,162D83%

Dig deeper into this address