HouseValuation
Home·CO2·Valuation

8, TERLING CLOSE, CO2 8LS

Semi-detached·70·EPC E
Estimated value
£274,190

Median £3,917/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £260,000£410,000
Estimated value: £274,190Last sold (Dec 2006): £144,995

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near CO2 8LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
316 MERSEA ROAD
CO2 8QY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00066£3,258E86%
100 CAVENDISH AVENUE
CO2 8BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00074£2,162D86%
8 BUXTON ROAD
CO2 8QU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£326,00072£4,528D86%
1 COTTAGE DRIVE
CO2 8DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00060£3,917D86%
10 LETHE GROVE
CO2 8RG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00076£3,421D85%
90 CAVENDISH AVENUE
CO2 8BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00076£5,395D84%
158 OLD HEATH ROAD
CO2 8AG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00080£4,063D83%
21 CHESTNUT AVENUE
CO2 0AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00068£4,338D82%
98 LETHE GROVE
CO2 8RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£257,50079£3,259D82%
338 OLD HEATH ROAD
CO2 8DD · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00066£3,788D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address