Estimated value
£132,655
Median £3,085/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £142,000£188,000
Estimated value: £132,655Last sold (Jun 2016): £120,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CO2 8FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 CAELUM DRIVE CO2 8FN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 44 | £1,932 | C | 87% |
3 TARRAGONA MEWS CO2 8YD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 41 | £3,659 | D | 84% |
PLACE FARM COURT (FLAT 7) ROWHEDGE ROAD CO2 8ER · Flat | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 47 | £3,085 | C | 84% |
9 WESTMINSTER COURT CO2 8DY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 47 | £3,511 | C | 83% |
4 THOMAS BENOLD WALK CO2 8WU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £142,000 | 48 | £2,958 | C | 83% |
33 VICEROY CLOSE CO2 8BQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £140,000 | 38 | £3,684 | C | 81% |
ANCHOR HOUSE (FLAT 11) BERECHURCH ROAD CO2 9PU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £188,000 | 41 | £4,585 | C | 81% |
83 QUAYSIDE DRIVE CO2 8GE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 45 | £2,667 | D | 80% |
MARYLAND COURT (4) BRISBANE WAY CO2 8XH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 37 | £2,838 | D | 80% |