HouseValuation
Home·CO2·Valuation

62, FINGRINGHOE ROAD, CO2 8EB

Detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£287,888

Median £3,788/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £320,000£380,000
Estimated value: £287,888Last sold (Mar 2016): £245,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CO2 8EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
338 OLD HEATH ROAD
CO2 8DD · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00066£3,788D90%
362 OLD HEATH ROAD
CO2 8DD · Detached
Mar 2026£380,00075£5,067C88%
45 WHITEHALL CLOSE
CO2 8AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00081£3,457D84%
100 CAVENDISH AVENUE
CO2 8BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00074£2,162D83%
7 SYDNEY STREET
CO2 8UP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£287,20087£3,301D83%
8 BUXTON ROAD
CO2 8QU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£326,00072£4,528D83%
80 THE WILLOWS
CO2 8PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00086£3,721D83%
186 BERECHURCH HALL ROAD
CO2 9PN · Detached
Mar 2026£370,00084£4,405C83%
28 CINDER STREET
CO2 9GQ · Detached
Feb 2026£320,00087£3,678C82%
LITTLE CHART PUDDING LANE
CO2 0NE · Detached
Feb 2026£380,00080£4,750E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address