HouseValuation
Home·CO2·Valuation

42, FINGRINGHOE ROAD, CO2 8EB

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£279,075

Median £3,721/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £305,000£410,000
Estimated value: £279,075Last sold (Oct 2023): £200,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CO2 8EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 WHITEHALL CLOSE
CO2 8AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00081£3,457D90%
100 CAVENDISH AVENUE
CO2 8BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00074£2,162D89%
8 BUXTON ROAD
CO2 8QU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£326,00072£4,528D89%
80 THE WILLOWS
CO2 8PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00086£3,721D89%
10 LETHE GROVE
CO2 8RG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00076£3,421D88%
51 BERECHURCH HALL ROAD
CO2 8RF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00085£3,588D87%
90 CAVENDISH AVENUE
CO2 8BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00076£5,395D87%
158 OLD HEATH ROAD
CO2 8AG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00080£4,063D86%
21 CHESTNUT AVENUE
CO2 0AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00068£4,338D85%
98 LETHE GROVE
CO2 8RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£257,50079£3,259D85%

Dig deeper into this address