Estimated value
£175,127
Median £2,399/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,400Median £176,000£215,000
Estimated value: £175,127Last sold (Nov 2008): £91,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near CO2 8BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 BALLANTYNE DRIVE CO2 8XZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 69 | £2,754 | B | 88% |
127 CAELUM DRIVE CO2 8FN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £103,400 | 70 | £1,477 | C | 86% |
15 WATERSIDE LANE CO2 8HW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 81 | £2,654 | C | 86% |
79 CAELUM DRIVE CO2 8FN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 64 | £2,344 | B | 86% |
69 CAELUM DRIVE CO2 8FN · Flat | Sept 2025 | £138,000 | 67 | £2,060 | C | 85% |
60 QUEEN MARY AVENUE CO2 7PN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £177,500 | 74 | £2,399 | C | 85% |
1 RICHARD DAY WALK CO2 8XQ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £176,000 | 63 | £2,794 | C | 85% |
403 QUAYSIDE DRIVE CO2 8GT · Flat | Sept 2025 | £131,000 | 78 | £1,679 | C | 85% |
118 ALBANY GARDENS CO2 8HU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £164,000 | 77 | £2,130 | D | 85% |