HouseValuation
Home·CO2·Valuation

23, POPPY GARDENS, CO2 8AE

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£283,140

Median £3,630/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £290,000£385,000
Estimated value: £283,140Last sold (Jan 2025): £320,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CO2 8AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 WHITEHALL CLOSE
CO2 8AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00081£3,457D87%
100 CAVENDISH AVENUE
CO2 8BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00074£2,162D86%
5 PARNELL CLOSE
CO2 8PF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00073£3,630C86%
7 SYDNEY STREET
CO2 8UP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£287,20087£3,301D86%
8 BUXTON ROAD
CO2 8QU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£326,00072£4,528D86%
80 THE WILLOWS
CO2 8PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00086£3,721D86%
291 OLD HEATH ROAD
CO2 8DG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00084£3,869C86%
29 CORONATION AVENUE
CO2 8PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00081£3,086C86%
1 MONKWICK AVENUE
CO2 8NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00084£3,452C86%
13 POPPY GARDENS
CO2 8AE · Detached
Sept 2025£385,00089£4,326C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address