HouseValuation
Home·CO2·Valuation

71, CANTERBURY ROAD, CO2 7RX

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£314,157

Median £3,611/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £325,000£535,000
Estimated value: £314,157Last sold (May 2025): £247,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CO2 7RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 QUEEN MARY AVENUE
CO2 7PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00095£3,474C87%
57 PRINCE PHILIP ROAD
CO2 8NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00090£3,500C85%
15 ELTHAM CLOSE
CO2 7FL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,00080£4,375C85%
60 DRURY ROAD
CO2 7UU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£535,00097£5,515C85%
19 FOUNDATION WAY
CO2 9FY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00081£4,012C85%
19 PORTLAND ROAD
CO2 7EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00080£3,375D85%
33 MAYPOLE GREEN ROAD
CO2 9NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£347,00097£3,577C85%
17 STALIN ROAD
CO2 8SQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00090£3,611C84%
49 WINCHESTER ROAD
CO2 7LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£317,50086£3,692B84%
52 LISLE ROAD
CO2 7SD · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00080£3,188C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address