HouseValuation
Home·CO2·Valuation

90, RAINSBOROWE ROAD, CO2 7JS

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£303,750

Median £3,375/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £290,000£370,000
Estimated value: £303,750Last sold (Sept 2021): £325,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CO2 7JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 PORTLAND ROAD
CO2 7EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00080£3,375D88%
50 POWNALL CRESCENT
CO2 7RE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00088£3,693D86%
47 RAINSBOROWE ROAD
CO2 7JU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,00083£4,458D86%
35 CAMPION ROAD
CO2 7RT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£272,50082£3,323D86%
45 WHITEHALL CLOSE
CO2 8AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00081£3,457D85%
12 QUEEN MARY AVENUE
CO2 7PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00095£3,474C84%
42 BOURNE ROAD
CO2 7LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000112£2,946D84%
4 CLAUDIUS ROAD
CO2 7RR · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00095£3,053D84%
80 BOURNE ROAD
CO2 7LP · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00079£3,165D84%
7 SYDNEY STREET
CO2 8UP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£287,20087£3,301D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address