Estimated value
£170,191
Median £4,151/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £220,000£365,000
Estimated value: £170,191Last sold (May 2017): £162,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CO2 7BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 WHITEWELL ROAD CO2 7DE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £132,000 | 39 | £3,385 | D | 82% |
29 CROMWELL ROAD CO2 7EN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £177,000 | 51 | £3,471 | D | 81% |
111 GILBERD ROAD CO2 7LX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 48 | £2,917 | D | 79% |
50 FRIDAY WOOD GREEN CO2 8XG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 53 | £4,151 | C | 76% |
45 FLANDERS FIELD CO2 8BX · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £225,000 | 46 | £4,891 | D | 76% |
81 MERSEA ROAD CO2 7RB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 56 | £3,839 | D | 76% |
16 BATTLESBROOK ROAD CO2 8EQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £168,000 | 36 | £4,667 | C | 75% |
172 MOUNTBATTEN DRIVE CO2 8BL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 40 | £5,500 | E | 75% |
22 MERSEA ROAD CO2 7EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | - | - | - | 75% |