HouseValuation
Home·CO2·Valuation

8, GREATE HOUSE FARM ROAD, CO2 0LP

Semi-detached·129·EPC D
Estimated value
£473,043

Median £3,667/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £385,000£674,500
Estimated value: £473,043Last sold (Dec 2022): £450,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CO2 0LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LILAC COTTAGE MILL LANE
CO2 0NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,000136£3,603D88%
42 BOURNE ROAD
CO2 7LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000112£2,946D85%
49 MALTING GREEN ROAD
CO2 0JJ · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000126£4,643D84%
4 EGERTON GREEN ROAD
CO2 9DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,000124£2,258D82%
24 TRAVERS ROAD
CO2 9FH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000117£2,821C81%
17 BLACKHEATH
CO2 0AE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000125£2,800B81%
BRAMBLES ABBERTON ROAD
CO2 0JX · Detached
Jan 2026£674,500115£5,865C80%
BIRCHES COTTAGES (2) BIRCH STREET
CO2 0NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00098£3,673E80%
265 MERSEA ROAD
CO2 8PP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£495,000123£4,024D80%
TANBY MERSEA ROAD
CO2 0BX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000105£3,667D80%

Dig deeper into this address