HouseValuation
Home·CO2·Valuation

147A, HIGH ROAD, CO2 0EB

Detached·112·EPC C
Estimated value
£418,544

Median £3,737/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£326,000Median £442,000£674,500
Estimated value: £418,544Last sold (Nov 2011): £250,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CO2 0EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BRAMBLES ABBERTON ROAD
CO2 0JX · Detached
Jan 2026£674,500115£5,865C89%
49 MALTING GREEN ROAD
CO2 0JJ · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000126£4,643D87%
3 PIER CLOSE
CO2 9FW · Detached
Mar 2026£430,000122£3,525C86%
176 BERECHURCH HALL ROAD
CO2 9PN · Detached
Feb 2026£326,000101£3,228C85%
30 WINSTREE CLOSE
CO2 0JR · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000102£4,412B85%
25A GREEN ACRES ROAD
CO2 0JP · Detached
Sept 2025£370,00099£3,737C85%
4 MALLARD CLOSE
CO2 0JB · Detached
Jul 2025£409,250112£3,654C84%
19 GREEN ACRES ROAD
CO2 0JP · Detached
Jul 2025£400,000120£3,333C83%
1 SWALLOW CLOSE
CO2 0LW · Detached
Jun 2025£450,000103£4,369C83%
53 LAYER ROAD
CO2 7JW · Detached
Oct 2025£442,000128£3,453C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address