HouseValuation
Home·CO2·Valuation

146, HIGH ROAD, CO2 0EB

Detached·243·EPC D
Estimated value
£986,094

Median £4,058/m² in your area × 243 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£555,000Median £750,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £986,094Last sold (Mar 2025): £800,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CO2 0EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OAK LODGE ABBERTON ROAD
CO2 0JY · Detached
Feb 2026£670,000216£3,102E87%
PAMPAS LAYER BRETON HILL
CO2 0PR · Detached
Nov 2025£965,000278£3,471D87%
KILN COTTAGE THE FOLLEY
CO2 0HZ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,250,000210£5,952D84%
HARVEST HOUSE ABBERTON ROAD
CO2 0JY · Detached
Jul 2025£750,000262£2,863D83%
16 DRURY ROAD
CO2 7UX · Detached
Sept 2025£725,000229£3,166D80%
49 MALTING GREEN ROAD
CO2 0JJ · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000126£4,643D78%
WESTWOOD HOUSE LAYER BRETON HILL
CO2 0PP · Detached
Jul 2025£775,000191£4,058D78%
8 CAMULUS CLOSE
CO2 9SB · Detached
Jan 2026£555,000171£3,246C75%
4 THE FIRS
CO2 0DU · Detached
Oct 2025£670,000141£4,752D74%
FOX RUN DISTILLERY LANE
CO2 8EZ · Detached
Dec 2025£788,000179£4,402C73%

Dig deeper into this address