Estimated value
£243,900
Median £4,065/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £265,000£335,000
Estimated value: £243,900Last sold (Apr 2021): £250,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near CO16 9RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 FESTIVAL CLOSE CO16 9JW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 66 | £4,318 | C | 86% |
45 BATTISFORD DRIVE CO16 7LB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 61 | £3,525 | D | 85% |
50 THE STREET CO16 9LE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £313,000 | 77 | £4,065 | D | 84% |
7 BROOK VALE CO16 8RY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 68 | £3,897 | D | 84% |
5 BEACON WAY CO16 8JN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 65 | £5,154 | D | 84% |
DEREKVILLE (3) CLACTON ROAD CO16 9ED · Detached | Oct 2025 | £218,000 | 68 | £3,206 | E | 83% |
11A LEYS DRIVE CO16 9RE · Detached | May 2025 | £279,000 | 59 | £4,729 | D | 82% |
21 SOUTHGREEN GARDENS CO16 7DS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 54 | £4,722 | D | 82% |
16 LEYS DRIVE CO16 9RE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 75 | £3,333 | D | 82% |