HouseValuation
Home·CO16·Valuation

11, HOLLAND ROAD, CO16 9RT

Detached·155·EPC B
Estimated value
£560,170

Median £3,614/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £599,950£725,000
Estimated value: £560,170Last sold (May 2015): £290,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CO16 9RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ST ANDREWS CLOSE
CO16 9FX · Detached
Feb 2026£515,400164£3,143B90%
10 COLCHESTER ROAD
CO16 9JT · Detached
Mar 2026£365,000147£2,483C88%
DAIRY HOUSE LODGE ROAD
CO16 9QE · Detached
Dec 2025£725,000133£5,451D82%
361 POINT CLEAR ROAD
CO16 8NT · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000166£3,614C82%
OAK TREES CLACTON ROAD
CO16 9DN · Detached
Aug 2025£670,000168£3,988C82%
687 ST JOHNS ROAD
CO16 8BJ · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000147£2,653C81%
TYE COTTAGE BETTS GREEN ROAD
CO16 9NH · Detached
Mar 2025£375,000156£2,404B81%
3 WILSON CLOSE
CO16 0FD · Detached
Sept 2025£670,000169£3,964B80%
21 HOLLAND ROAD
CO16 9RT · Detached
Jan 2025£599,950163£3,681D79%
1 AMBERWOOD WAY
CO16 9ST · Detached
Apr 2025£550,000175£3,143C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address