HouseValuation
Home·CO16·Valuation

8, CLAPGATE DRIVE, CO16 9PP

Detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£353,568

Median £3,048/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £352,000£725,000
Estimated value: £353,568Last sold (Jul 2010): £185,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CO16 9PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DAIRY HOUSE LODGE ROAD
CO16 9QE · Detached
Dec 2025£725,000133£5,451D88%
3 WHITEGATES COURT
CO16 9FD · Detached
Jan 2026£347,500114£3,048E86%
302 POINT CLEAR ROAD
CO16 8JU · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000130£2,692D85%
MEADOW VIEW COTTAGE PARSONAGE LANE
CO16 0DE · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000120£3,667D85%
21 WEELEY ROAD
CO16 9EN · Detached
Aug 2025£375,000102£3,676D84%
323 ST JOHNS ROAD
CO16 8DF · Detached
Jan 2026£325,000114£2,851D84%
OAKVIEW CLACTON ROAD
CO16 9DN · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000111£4,279C83%
BRAMBLES BERTRAM AVENUE
CO16 9RG · Detached
Jan 2026£250,00086£2,907D83%
1 FINER CLOSE
CO16 8UD · Detached
Dec 2025£320,000106£3,019D83%
12 PARK ROAD
CO16 8PW · Detached
Mar 2026£352,000123£2,862C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address