HouseValuation
Home·CO16·Valuation

4, MILLERS GREEN, CO16 9FT

Detached·104·EPC B
Estimated value
£362,232

Median £3,483/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £338,000£475,000
Estimated value: £362,232Last sold (Aug 2019): £295,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CO16 9FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 THORNBERRY AVENUE
CO16 9HN · Detached
Mar 2026£310,00089£3,483C88%
10 MILLERS GREEN
CO16 9FT · Detached
Apr 2025£340,000104£3,269B87%
1 SPRINGFIELD MEADOWS
CO16 9EB · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00095£3,421C87%
56 OTTER WAY
CO16 9GS · Detached
Oct 2025£338,00092£3,674B86%
33 MILLERS GREEN
CO16 9FT · Detached
Feb 2025£415,000118£3,517B86%
3 ELM FARM DRIVE
CO16 8HY · Detached
Jan 2026£335,000100£3,350B84%
15 BLUE HOUSE GARDENS
CO16 8GU · Detached
Jan 2026£350,00099£3,535B84%
1 CHANDLERS CLOSE
CO16 7AX · Detached
Jan 2026£305,000116£2,629B84%
OAKVIEW CLACTON ROAD
CO16 9DN · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000111£4,279C83%
10 SANDY DRIVE
CO16 9GE · Detached
Jun 2025£320,00093£3,441B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address