HouseValuation
Home·CO16·Valuation

3, MILLERS GREEN, CO16 9FT

Semi-detached·78·EPC B
Estimated value
£256,464

Median £3,288/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £256,000£265,000
Estimated value: £256,464Last sold (Mar 2019): £230,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CO16 9FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 OTTER WAY
CO16 9GS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00069£3,841B89%
9 JUBILEE AVENUE
CO16 9QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£256,00087£2,943B87%
293 HARWICH ROAD
CO16 9PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£263,00080£3,288C87%
6 BARRINGTON CLOSE
CO16 9PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,50073£3,253C85%
24 AUGER ROAD
CO16 9GN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£265,00069£3,841B84%
27 AUGER ROAD
CO16 9GL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£222,30058£3,833B83%
28 HADLEIGH ROAD
CO16 8TN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00075£2,733C83%
1 DEDHAM AVENUE
CO16 8AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00084£2,500C83%
24 THE STREET
CO16 9JF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00082£3,171C83%
6 AUGER ROAD
CO16 9GN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00058£3,879B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address