HouseValuation
Home·CO15·Valuation

22, EDWIN GILES WAY, CO15 4FA

Semi-detached·89·EPC B
Estimated value
£286,936

Median £3,224/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £245,000£355,000
Estimated value: £286,936Last sold (Feb 2025): £147,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CO15 4FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 FARMLEIGH AVENUE
CO15 4UB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00077£2,987C88%
1 KESWICK AVENUE
CO15 4BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00076£3,158D85%
3 SHALFLEET COURT
CO15 4JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00079£3,924C85%
32 FARMLEIGH AVENUE
CO15 4UL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00076£3,224C85%
47 CHILBURN ROAD
CO15 4NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00098£2,296D85%
43 SANDOWN CLOSE
CO15 4PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,500100£2,425C84%
8 KINGFISHERS
CO15 4HJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£245,00099£2,475B84%
126B CHILBURN ROAD
CO15 4PF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00078£3,718C84%
4 FOOTS FARM LANE
CO15 4BN · Detached
Feb 2026£345,00090£3,833B84%
18 BRAMBLE WAY
CO15 4NW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00088£4,034C83%

Dig deeper into this address