Estimated value
£221,175
Median £2,949/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £230,000£310,000
Estimated value: £221,175Last sold (Mar 2025): £190,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CO15 3QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 THORNBURY ROAD CO15 3PB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 86 | £3,081 | D | 91% |
8 WARWICK ROAD CO15 3BX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 67 | £2,358 | D | 90% |
82 DOUGLAS ROAD CO15 3JX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 69 | £3,188 | D | 89% |
16 CROSSFIELD ROAD CO15 3QT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £183,500 | 76 | £2,414 | D | 87% |
14 WINDMILL PARK CO15 3RX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 82 | £3,780 | D | 87% |
57 ST OSYTH ROAD CO15 3BU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 78 | £2,949 | D | 87% |
1 KESWICK AVENUE CO15 4BH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 76 | £3,158 | D | 86% |
26 CROSSFIELD ROAD CO15 3QT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £163,000 | 71 | £2,296 | D | 86% |