HouseValuation
Home·CO13·Valuation

69, SECOND AVENUE, CO13 9LY

Detached·558·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,620,926

Median £4,697/m² in your area × 558 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £580,000£1,850,000
Estimated value: £2,620,926Last sold (May 2021): £1,250,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CO13 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE LONG HOUSE, 73 THIRD AVENUE
CO13 9EF · Detached
Oct 2025£1,850,000295£6,271D74%
2 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CO13 9HN · Detached
Jan 2026£938,000303£3,096E74%
1 THE CLOSE
CO13 9LU · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000110£4,000D72%
50 FIFTH AVENUE
CO13 9LG · Detached
Feb 2026£495,00084£5,893D72%
28 UPPER THIRD AVENUE
CO13 9LJ · Detached
Nov 2025£930,000198£4,697D69%
14E WITTONWOOD ROAD
CO13 9LB · Detached
Feb 2026£375,00090£4,167C69%
1 OLD PARSONAGE WAY
CO13 9AN · Detached
Nov 2025£660,00081£8,148D69%
22 THE CLOSE
CO13 9LU · Detached
Oct 2025£385,00082£4,695D68%
15 UPPER THIRD AVENUE
CO13 9LJ · Detached
Oct 2025£580,000101£5,743D68%
4 KIRKBAYE
CO13 0RG · Detached
Mar 2026£499,000113£4,416D68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address