HouseValuation
Home·CO13·Valuation

59, SECOND AVENUE, CO13 9LY

Detached·268·EPC E
Estimated value
£986,240

Median £3,680/m² in your area × 268 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £900,000£1,850,000
Estimated value: £986,240Last sold (Jun 2021): £995,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near CO13 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CO13 9HN · Detached
Jan 2026£938,000303£3,096E89%
THE LONG HOUSE, 73 THIRD AVENUE
CO13 9EF · Detached
Oct 2025£1,850,000295£6,271D83%
5 HOLLAND ROAD
CO13 9DH · Detached
Aug 2025£850,000231£3,680D81%
9 THIRD AVENUE
CO13 9EQ · Detached
Jun 2025£900,000237£3,797D79%
28 UPPER THIRD AVENUE
CO13 9LJ · Detached
Nov 2025£930,000198£4,697D78%
80 THIRD AVENUE
CO13 9EE · Detached
Jun 2025£875,000271£3,229C77%
16 FOURTH AVENUE
CO13 9DU · Detached
Jan 2025£960,000283£3,392D76%
55 HADLEIGH ROAD
CO13 9HW · Detached
Nov 2025£590,000176£3,352E75%
11 THE STREET
CO13 0EE · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000135£3,333E73%
15 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CO13 9HN · Detached
Sept 2025£735,000167£4,401E73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address